Chauffeured transfers in Kiruna · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kiruna with the fare shown first
Kiruna arranges pre-booked transfers in Kiruna (Sweden). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SEK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SEK, no surprises on arrival
- 27 destinations in Kiruna, each with its page
- Scandic Kirunafrom SEK 222.807 min
- Solar Eggfrom SEK 224.407 min
- Elite Hotel Frost, Kirunafrom SEK 226.808 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kiruna requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kiruna and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
27
destinations in Kiruna
SEK 130.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Kiruna Airport → Scandic Kiruna
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kiruna, in SEK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kiruna Airport → Scandic Kiruna5.3 km · 7 minSEK 222.80from
- Kiruna Airport → Solar Egg5.4 km · 7 minSEK 224.40from
- Kiruna Airport → Elite Hotel Frost, Kiruna5.3 km · 8 minSEK 226.80from
- Kiruna Airport → Klocktornet5.3 km · 8 minSEK 226.80from
- Kiruna Airport → Planetvägen5.9 km · 8 minSEK 236.40from
- Kiruna Airport → Kiruna Kastanjen7.3 km · 10 minSEK 266.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiruna Airport → Scandic Kiruna | 5.3 km | 7 min | SEK 222.80 | See details |
| Kiruna Airport → Solar Egg | 5.4 km | 7 min | SEK 224.40 | See details |
| Kiruna Airport → Elite Hotel Frost, Kiruna | 5.3 km | 8 min | SEK 226.80 | See details |
| Kiruna Airport → Klocktornet | 5.3 km | 8 min | SEK 226.80 | See details |
| Kiruna Airport → Planetvägen | 5.9 km | 8 min | SEK 236.40 | See details |
| Kiruna Airport → Kiruna Kastanjen | 7.3 km | 10 min | SEK 266.80 | See details |
Within Kiruna
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kiruna, at the same fixed price.
- Kiruna → Camp Ripan3 km · 7 minSEK 130.00from
- Kiruna → Best Western Hotel Arctic Eden1.9 km · 4 minSEK 130.00from
- Kiruna → Kiruna City Room B&B3.3 km · 5 minSEK 130.00from
- Kiruna → Kiruna Hospital3.7 km · 6 minSEK 133.20from
- Kiruna → Norrskenets Hälsocentral Kiruna4.3 km · 7 minSEK 146.80from
- Kiruna → Hotell E10 i Kiruna AB4.4 km · 8 minSEK 152.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiruna → Camp Ripan | 3 km | 7 min | SEK 130.00 | See details |
| Kiruna → Best Western Hotel Arctic Eden | 1.9 km | 4 min | SEK 130.00 | See details |
| Kiruna → Kiruna City Room B&B | 3.3 km | 5 min | SEK 130.00 | See details |
| Kiruna → Kiruna Hospital | 3.7 km | 6 min | SEK 133.20 | See details |
| Kiruna → Norrskenets Hälsocentral Kiruna | 4.3 km | 7 min | SEK 146.80 | See details |
| Kiruna → Hotell E10 i Kiruna AB | 4.4 km | 8 min | SEK 152.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Kiruna
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kiruna Airport
from SEK 222.80Airport
Flygfältsvägen, 981 41 Kiruna
See prices and book →Kalixfors Airport
from SEK 314.80Airport
〒981 99 Kiruna, Unnamed Road、981 99 Kiruna
See prices and book →Kiruna
from SEK 130.00Station
981 34 Kiruna, Sweden
See prices and book →Kiruna Kastanjen
from SEK 170.00Station
981 43 Kiruna, Sweden
See prices and book →Planetvägen
from SEK 191.60Station
981 44 Kiruna, Sweden
See prices and book →Kiruna Hospital
from SEK 133.20Hospital
Thulegatan 29, 981 31 Kiruna
See prices and book →Norrskenets Hälsocentral Kiruna
from SEK 146.80Hospital
Österleden 12, 981 38 Kiruna
See prices and book →Best Western Hotel Arctic Eden
from SEK 130.00Hotel
Föraregatan, Konduktörsgatan 18, 981 39 Kiruna
See prices and book →Camp Ripan
from SEK 130.00Hotel
Campingvägen 5, 981 35 Kiruna
See prices and book →Elite Hotel Frost, Kiruna
from SEK 224.40Hotel
Torggatan 5, 981 30 Kiruna
See prices and book →Hotell E10 i Kiruna AB
from SEK 152.40Hotel
Lastvägen 9, 981 38 Kiruna
See prices and book →Kiruna City Room B&B
from SEK 130.00Hotel
Bromsgatan 20, 981 36 Kiruna
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kiruna?
In Kiruna and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kiruna centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SEK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kiruna?
The fare in SEK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kiruna?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kiruna?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kiruna, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car